产品中心

产品中心

HIMC-121FX

发布时间:2011-06-14

Features:

         Supports 2 ports 10/100Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
         2x10/100 Base-T(X) ports to save the usage of copper ports
         High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing
         DIN-Rail and Wall-mount enabled

Introduction:
        HIMC-121FX series are industrial media converters provide media conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX.  HIMC-121FX series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an wide operating temperature of -40 to 70?C.  Therefore, HIMC-121FX series are reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

 

Connections of Media converter

Dimension:

  

Specifications:

Hi-SCOM Media Converter Model 

HIMC-121FX-MM

HIMC-121FX-SS

Physical Ports

 

10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45

Auto MDI/MDIX

2

2

100Base-FX Multimode ports

(2Km, 1310nm, SC connector)

1

-

100Base-FX Singlemode ports

(30Km, 1310nm, SC connector)

-

1

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T,

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX,

LED Indicators

 

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 2

10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act.  Amber for Duplex/Collision

100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator

Green for fiber port Link/Act

Power

 

Input Power

Dual 12~48 VDC voltage power input at 4-pin terminal block

Power Consumption (Typ.)

4.5 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present on terminal block

Physical Characteristic

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimension (W x D x H)

26.1 (W) x 70 (D) x 95 (H)mm (1.03 x 2.76 x 3.74 inch)

Weight (g)

210 g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85oC (-40 to 185oF)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70oC (-40 to 158oF)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

Warranty

5 years

Ordering Information:

Available

Model

Model Name

Description

HIMC-121FX-MM-SC

Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2Km/1310nm, SC connector

HIMC-121FX-SS-SC

Industrial min type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, single-mode, 30Km/1310nm, SC connector