产品中心

产品中心

HIGMC-1011GF/1011GP

发布时间:2011-06-14

Features:

        Supports 1 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
        Supports 1 port 1000Base-X multi-mode/single-mode or SFP port
        Supports Jumbo Frame up to 10240 Bytes
        Support store and forward transmission
        Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
        Rigid IP-30 housing design
        DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Introduction:
        HIGMC -1011GP series are industrial gigabit media converters provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X.  HIGMC-1011GP series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an operating temperature of -40 to 70?C.  Therefore, the HIGMC-1011GP series is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

 

Connections of Media converter

Dimension:

Specifications:

Hi-SCOM Media Converter Model

HIGMC-1011GF-MM

HIGMC-1011GF-SS

HIGMC-1011GP

Physical Ports

 

 

10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45

Auto MDI/MDIX

1

1

1

1000Base-SX Multimode port

(550m, 850nm, SC connector)

1

-

-

1000Base-LX Singlemode port

(10Km, 1310nm, SC connector)

-

1

-

1000Base-X SFP port

-

-

1

Technology

 

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T,

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-T(X),

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T(X)

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

Jumbo Frame

10240 Bytes

LED Indicators

 

Power / Ready Indicator

Green : Power LED x 2

Fault Indicator

Amber : Indicate power failure

10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act.  Amber for 100Mbps indicator.

1000Base-X Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act

Fault Contact

 

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC

Dip Switch

Relay output function enable / disable by dip switch

Power

 

Input Power

Dual 12~ 48 VDC voltage power inputs in 6-pin terminal block

Power Consumption (Typ.)

3.5 Watts

Overload Current Protection

Present

Reverse Polarity Protection

Present on terminal block

Physical Characteristic

 

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimension (W x D x H)

26.1 (W) x 94.9 (D) x 144.3 (H) mm (1.03 x 3.74 x 5.68 inch)

Weight (g)

400g

400g

380g

Environmental

 

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85oC (-40 to 185oF)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70oC (40 to 158oF)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory approvals

 

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1

Warranty

5 years

 

Ordering Information: 

Available

Model

Model Name

Description

HIGMC-1011GF-MM-SC

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m/850nm, SC connector

HIGMC-1011GF-SS-SC

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-LX, single-mode, 10Km/1310nm, SC connector

HIGMC-1011GP

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-X, SFP socket